Site brasileiro onde você pode comprar qualidade e entrega http://farmaciabrasilrx.com/ cialis barato em todo o mundo.

Microsoft word - wacv2012 program v4

WACV 2012 Organizing Committee

General Chairs
Terry Boult, Univ. Colorado at Colorado Springs
Walter Scheirer, Univ. Colorado at Colorado Springs
Program Chairs
Michael Brown, National University of Singapore
Ram Nevatia, University of Southern California
Luc Vincent, Google

Publications Chair
Anderson Rocha, UNICAMP
Registration Chair
Ginger Boult
Program Committee
Gaurav Aggarwal, Notre Dame
J. Aggarwal, University of Texas at Austin
Vineeth Balasubramanian Arizona State University
Alex Berg Stony Brook
Bir Bhanu University of California Riverside
Soma Biswas Notre Dame
David Bolme Colorado State University
Terrance Boult Univ. of Colorado at Colorado Springs
Michael Brown National Univ. of Singapore
Brian Burns SRI
Ricardo S. Cabral CMU
Bing-Yu Chen National Taiwan University
Yuan Cheng National University of Singapore
Amit Chowdhury University of California Riverside
Albert Chung Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
David Cox Harvard
Kristin Dana Rutgers University
Fernando DelaTorre Carnegie-Mellon University
Anthony Dick University of Adelaide
Bruce Draper Colorado State University
Eliza Du IUPIU
Charles Dyer Univ. of Wisconsin Michael Eckmann Skidmore College Rogerio Feris IBM Andrew Gallagher Kodak Pierre Georgel University of North Carolina Chapel Hill Thomas Gloe Univ. of Dresden Siome Goldenstein Unicamp Onur Hamsici Ohio State University Brian Heflin Securics Anthony Hoogs Kitware Chang Huang NEC Labs. Nathan Jacobs University of Kentucky Johannes Jordan Univ. of Erlangen Robert Kaucic GE Research Tom Kevenaar GenKey Seon Kim National University of Singapore Sreekar Krishna Arizona State University George Landon Eastern Kentucky University Matt Leotta Kitware Yu Li Object Video Jongwoo Lim Google Ruei-Sung Lin Google Huchuan Lu Dalian University of Technology Yui Lui Colorado State University Aleix Martinez The Ohio State University Yasuyuki Matsushita Microsoft Research Asia Scott McCloskey Honeywell David Michael Cognex Peyman Milanfar University of California Santa Cruz Gregor Miller University of British Columbia Philippos Mordohai Stevens Tech Greg Mori Simon Fraser University Bryan Morse BYU Karthik Nandakumar Institute for Infocomm Research Shawn Newsam Univ. of California, Merced Mark Nixon U. Southampton Tom O’Donnell Siemens Bahram Parvin Lawrence Berkeley National Lab Helio Pedrini Unicamp Amitha Perea Kitware Jonathon Phillips NIST Fatih Porikli MERL Kari Pulli Nvidia Visvanathan Ramesh Frankfurt University Nalini Ratha IBM Evan Ribnick 3M Christian Riess Univ. of Erlangen-Nuernberg Anderson Rocha Unicamp Sudeep Sarkar USF Michel Sarkis Sony Walter Scheirer Securics William Schwartz Unicamp Chris Stauffer BAE Richard Steffen University of North Carolina Chapel Hill Gideon Stein MobileEye George Stockman Michigan State University Yajie Sun Aptina Imaging Yu-Wing Tai KAIST Ping Tan National University of Singapore Kar Tan HP Labs Chi-Keung Tang Hong Kong University of Science and Technology Yu Ting GE Research Matt Turek Kitware Ambrish Tyagi STI Raquel Urtasun TTIC Shet Vinay Siemens Research Yang Wang University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Jue Wang Adobe Ollie Williams MSR Bo Wu Google Ming-Hsuan Yang UC-Merced Ruigang Yang University of Kentucky Tom Yeh UMIACS Terry Yoo National Library of Medicine Qian Yu Sarnoff Chang Yuan Sharp Labs Sai-Kit Yeung Singapore University of Technology and Design Xenophon Zabulis FORTH Cha Zhang Microsoft Research Feng Zhou CMU
Program, Web Design
Dana Scheirer, UCCS
MMBIA 2012 Organizing Committee
Program Chairs
S. Kevin Zhou , Siemens
James S. Duncan , Yale
Sebastien Ourselin , UCL
Organizing Chair
David Liu, Siemens
Publications Chairs
Oscar Acosta , Universit of Rennes 1
Marcela H. Hoyos, Universidad de Los Andes
Program Committee
Adrian Barbu, Florida State University
Gary Christensen, University of Iowa
Albert Chung, Hong Kong Univ. of Science and Technology
Christos Davatzikos, University of Pennsylvania
Guido Gerig, University of Utah
Polina Golland, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Hayit Greenspan, Tel Aviv University, Isreal
Ghassan Hamarneh, Simon Fraser University, Canada
Xiaoping P. Hu, Emory University
Tianzi Jiang, Chinese Academy of Science
Ioannis Kakadiaris, University of Houston
Nassir Navab, Technial University of Munich, Germany
Wiro Niessen, University Medical Center Rotterdam, the Netherlands
Alison Noble , Oxford University, UK
Ron Kikinis, Harvard University
Jean-Christophe Olivo-Marin, Institut Pasteur, France
Nikos Paragios, Ecole Centrale de Paris, France
Xavier Pennec, INRIA, France
Jerry Prince, John Hopkins University
Daniel Rueckert, Imperial College, UK
Dinggang Shen, University of North Carolina
Pengcheng Shi, Rochester Institute of Technology Kaleem Siddiqi, McGill University, Canada Lawrence H. Staib, Yale University Ronald Summers, National Institute of Health Gabor Szekely, Swiss Federal Institute of Technology, Switzerland Xiaodong Tao, GE Research, USA Ragini Verma, University of Pennsylvania Fei Wang, IBM Research, USA William M. Wells III, Brigham & Women's Hospital Carl-Fredik Westin, Harvard Medical School Pingkun Yan, Chinese Academy of Sciences Guang-Zhong Yang, Imperial College, UK Terry S. Yoo, National Institute of Health Yangtian Zhang, National Institute of Health Yefeng Zheng, Siemens Corporate Research, USA
Monday January 9, 2012
8:00-20:00 – Registration Desk / Computer Rm –
Evergreen Rm

8:30 - 9:00 – Breakfast (included) --
Miners A+B
9:00 - 10:00 MMBIA Oral 1 – DTI -
Ten Mile Room

A Geometric Analysis of ODFs As Oriented Surfaces for
Interpolation, Averaging and Denoising in HARDI Data
Sentibaleng Ncube, Qian Xie, Florida State University; Anuj
Srivastava, FSU

A Generalized Correlation Coefficient: Application to DTI and
Multi-Fiber DTI
Maxime Taquet, UCL, Belgium; Benoît Macq, Simon Warfield,
Harvard Medical School

Reconstruction of HARDI using compressed sensing and its
application to contrast HARDI
Sudipto Dolui, University of Waterloo; Iván Salgado Patarroyo,
University of Waterloo; Oleg Michailovich, University of Waterloo;
Yogesh Rathi, Brigham and Women’s Hospital, Harvard Medical
School


10:00 – 10:40 Plenary Talk Ten Mile Room
Milan Sonka --Optimal Image Segmentation: Incorporating Context
and Priors


10:40 – 11:00 Coffee Break Miners A+B
11:00 – 12:00 MMBIA Oral 2 – Modeling –
Ten Mile room

Sparse Shape Representation using the Laplace-Beltrami
Eigenfunctions and Its Application to Modeling Subcortical
Structures

Seung-Goo Kim, Seoul National University; Moo Chung, University of
Wisconsin, Madison; Stacey Schaefer, University of Wisconsin,
Madison; Carien van Reekum, University of Reading; Richard
Davidson, University of Wisconsin-Madison

Elastic Symmetry Analysis of Anatomical Structures
Sebastian Kurtek, Florida State University; Anuj Srivastava, Florida
State University Department of Statistics

Vascular Bifurcation Detection in Scale-Space
Daniel Baboiu, Simon Fraser University; Ghassan Hamarneh, Simon
Fraser University


12:00 – 13:40 Lunch (included) Forest Room

13:40 – 15:00 MMBIA Oral 3 – Segmentation Ten Mile

Building Spatiotemporal Anatomical Models through Joint
Segmentation, Registration, and 4D-Atlas Estimation
Marcel Prastawa, University of Utah; Suyash Awate, Guido Gerig, U
of Utah

Using a Flexibility Constrained 3D Statistical Shape Model for
Robust MRF-Based Segmentation
Tahir Majeed, Medical Image Analysis Center; Ketut Fundana, Silja
Kiriyanthan, University of Basel; Marcel Luethi, Dept of Computer
Science, University of Basel; Joerg Beinemann, Philippe Cattin,
University of Basel

Pictorial Multi-atlas Segmentation of Brain MRI
CHENG-YI LIU, UCLA; Juan Eugenio Iglesia, UCLA; Zhuowen Tu,
UCLA

Multi-region Competitive Tractography via Graph-based Random
Walks
Brian Booth, Simon Fraser University; Ghassan Hamarneh, Simon
Fraser University


15:00 – 16:00 MMBIA Oral 4 – Applications – Ten Mile Rm
Automated Abdominal Fat Quantification and Food Residue
Removal in CT
Sokratis Makrogiannis, NIA/NIH; Ramona Ramachandran, NIA/NIH;
Chee Chia, NIA/NIH; Ferrucci Luigi, NIA/NIH

Disease-Specific Context Modeling and Retrieval with Fast
Structure Localization
Yang Song, University of Sydney; Weidong Cai, Dagan Feng,
Learning Features for Streak Detection in Dermoscopic Color
Images using Localized Radial Flux of Principal Intensity
Curvature
Hengameh Mirzaalian, SFU; Ghassan Hamarneh, Simon Fraser
University; Tim Lee, UBC


16:00 – 16:30 Coffee Break Forest Room

16:30 – 18:00 MMBIA Poster Session 1 Forest Room

1 - Max Margin General Linear Modeling for Neuroimage Analyse
Nagesh Adluru, University of Wisconsin-Madison; Chad Ennis, University of Wisconsin-Madison; Richard Davidson, University of Wisconsin-Madison; Andrew Alexander, University of Wisconsin-Madison
3 - Registration of Unseen Images Based on the Generative Manifold

Modeling of Variations of Appearance and Anatomical Shape in
Brain Population
Weiwei Zhang , University of Pennsylvania

5 - Volume of Interest (VOI)-Based Retrieval using Psychophysical
Similarity and Graph Cut Ravi Samala, Ming-Ying Leung,Sergio
Cabrera, Jianying Zhang , Univ of Texas, El Paso; Wilfrido Moreno,
Univ of South Florida, Tampa; wei Qian, Univ of Texas, El Paso


7 - A Coupled Segmentation and Registration Framework for
Medical Image Analysis Using Robust Point Matching and Active
Shape Model
Chao Lu, Yale University; James Duncan, Yale
University


9 - A Fiber Tracking Method Guided by Volumetric Tract
Segmentation Chuyang Ye, Johns Hopkins University; Pierre-Louis
Bazin, Sarah Ying, Jerry Prince, Johns Hopkins U


11 -Parametric non-rigid registration using a stationary velocity field
Marc Modat, UCL; Gerard Ridgway, Pankaj Daga, Jorge Cardoso, John Ashburner, Sebastien Ourselin, UCL
13 -Multi-STEPS: Multi-Label Similarity and Truth Estimation for
Propagated Segmentations Jorge Cardoso, Marc Modat, UCL; Shiva
Keihaninejad, ; Dave Cash, UCL; Sebastien Ourselin, UCL


15 -Automatic Detection of Subcellular Particles in Fluorescence
Microscopy via Feature Clustering and Bayesian Analysis Liang
Liang, Yale University; Yingke xu, Yale; hongying Shen, Yale; derek
Toomre, Yale; pietro Camilli, Yale; James Duncan, Yale University


17 -Non-rigid Image Registration using Electric Current Flow Shu
Liao, HKUST; Max W K Law, HKUST; Albert Chung, Hong Kong U of Science and Technology
19 -Supervised localization of cell nuclei on TMA images Alessandro
Ibba, TU Delft; Marco Loog, TU Delft; Robert P.W. Duin, TU Delft
21 -Topology Preserving Brain Tissue Segmentation Using Graph
Cuts Xinyang Liu, Johns Hopkins University; Pierre-Louis Bazin,
Aaron Carass, Johns Hopkins University; Jerry Prince, Johns Hopkins
University


23 -Toward Whole-Brain Maps of Neural Connections: Logical
Framework and Fast Implementation Myron Zhang, Cleveland
Clinic Foundation; Ken Sakaie, The Cleveland Clinic; Stephen Jones,
The Cleveland Clinic


14:00-18:00 WACV Tutorial -- Aspen Room
Introduction to PyVision and CSU Face Recognition Baseline
Algorithm by David Bolme and Steve O’Hara –
Colorado State
University
.

Tuesday January 10, 2012
8:00-20:00 Registration Desk/Computer Room –
Evergreen rm

8:30-9:00 Breakfast –
Miners A+B
9:00–10:00 MMBIA Oral 5 – Tracking /Registration
Ten
Mile room

Best Linear Unbiased Estimator for Kalman Filter Based Left
Ventricle Tracking in 3D+T Echocardiography
Engin Dikici, NTNU; Fredrik Orderud, GE Vingmed Ultrasound;
Hans Torp, Norwegian University of Science and Technology

Robust Tumour Tracking From 2D Imaging Using a Population-
Based Statistical Motion Model
Frank Preiswerk, University of Basel; Patrik Arnold, MIAC; Beat
Fasel, University of Basel; Philippe Cattin, University of Basel

Sparsity and Scale: Compact Representations of Deformation for
Diffeomorphic Registration
Stefan Sommer, University of
Copenhagen; Mads Nielsen, University of Copenhagen; Xavier
Pennec, INRIA Sophia-Antipolis


10:00 – 10:40 Plenary Talk 2 – Ten Mile Room
Simon Warfield -- Mathematical Methods for Pediatric MR Image
Analysis

10:40 – 10:45 Best Paper Award Ten Mile Room

10:45 – 11:00 Coffee Break Forest Room
11:00 – 12:30 MMBIA Poster Session 2
Forest Room

2 - Reconstructing A Sequence of Magnetic Resonance Images

Simultaneously Using Low-Rank and Sparse Model Shiqian Ma,
University of Minnesota; Amit Chakraborty, Siemens


4 - Peak Geodesic Concentration: A measure of WM complexity in
HARDI Arvind Rao, University of Pennsylvania; Alex Smith,
University of Pennsylvania; Robert Schultz, Children’s Hospital of
Philadelphia; Timothy Roberts, Lurie Family Foundations; Ragini
Verma, University of Pennsylvania


6 - Automatic Atlas-based Three-label Cartilage Segmentation from
MR Knee Images Liang Shan, UNC Chapel Hill; Marc Niethammer,
UNC Chapel Hill


8 - Super-Resolution Reconstruction of Diffusion-Weighted Images
from Distortion Compensated Orthogonal Anisotropic
Acquisitions.
Benoit Scherrer, Harvard Medical School; Ali
Gholipour, Harvard Medical School; Simon Warfield, Harvard
Medical School


10 -Robust Non-Rigid Registration and Characterization of
Uncertainty Firdaus Janoos, Harvard Medical School; Petter
Risholm, Harvard Medical School; William Wells, Harvard Medical
School


12 -Iterative Segmentation and Motion Correction for Dynamic PET
Images based on Radioactive Tracer Kinetics Hengameh
Mirzaalian, SFU; Ahmed Saad, SFU; Ghassan Hamarneh, Simon
Fraser University


14 -Spatial dispersion of lesions as a surrogate biomarker for
disability in multiple sclerosis Fahime Sheikhzadeh, University of
British Columbia; Roger Tam, Ghassan Hamarneh, Simon Fraser
University


16-Motion modelling and motion compensated reconstruction of
tumours in cone-beam computed tomography James Martin, UCL;
Jamie McClelland, UCL; David Hawkes, UCL


18 -Polyaffine parametrization of Image registration based on
geodesic flows Michael Hansen, Harvard Medical School; Signe
Thorup, Childrens Hospital Boston, Harvard Medical School; Simon
Warfield, Harvard Medical School


20 -Automatic Extraction of Coronary Artery Tree in 2D X-ray
Angiography Tanveer Syeda-Mahmood, IBM Almaden Research

22 -Segmentation of Left Ventricles from Echocardiographic
Sequences via Sparse Appearance Representation Xiaojie Huang,
Yale University

14:00-22:00 WACV
14:00-14:15 Coffee and snack
Miners A+B

14:15-14:20 Intro by Chairs Ten Mile Room

14:20-15:00 Invited Speaker = Ten Mile Room
Luc Vincent Google Street View: Overview and Recent Developments

15:00-15:45 WACV Long Oral Session 1 Ten Mile Room
Street View Goes Indoors: Automatic Pose Estimation From
Uncalibrated Unordered Spherical Panoramas
Mohamed Aly, Google

Implementing High Resolution Structured Light by Exploiting
Projector Blur
Camillo Taylor, University of Pennsylvania

A New Upsampling Method for Mobile LiDAR Data
Ruisheng Wang, NAVTEQ; Jeff Bach, Jane Macfarlane, NAVTEQ;
Frank Ferrie


15:45-16:00 Break
16:00-17:00 WACV Short Oral Session 1
Ten Mile Room
1. PTZ Camera Network Calibration from Moving People in Sports
Broadcasts Jens Puwein, ETH Zurich; Remo Ziegler, LiberoVision;
Ballan Luca, ETH Zurich; Marc Pollefeys, ETH Zuric
h
2. Real-time 3-D Face Tracking and Modeling From a Webcam
Jongmoo Choi, University of Southern Califoria; Gerard Medioni, Univ of Southern California; Yann Dumortier, USC-IRIS; Sang-Il Choi, USC; Muhammad Bilal Ahmad, Univ. of So. Calif
3. Improving Realism of 3D Texture using Component Based
Modeling Siddharth Kherada, IIIT-H

4. Mutual Occlusion between Real and Virtual Elements in
Augmented Reality based on Fiducial Markers Silvio Sanches,
Universidade de São Paulo; Daniel Tokunaga, Universiadde de São
Paulo; Valdinei Silva, Universiadde de São Paulo; Antonio
Sementille, Universidade Estadual Paulista; Romero Tori,
Universiadde de São Paulo


5. Efficient Tracking of Ants in Long Video with GPU and
Interaction Corey Poff, Davidson College; Hoan Nguyen, UNCC;
Tim Kang, UNC-Chapel Hill; Min Shin, UNCC


6. Fast Graph Cuts using Shrink-Expand Reparameterization
Parikshit Sakurikar, IIIT, Hyderabad; P. J. Narayanan, IIIT, Hyderabad
7. Non-Rigid Surface Detection for Gestural Interaction with
Applicable Surfaces Andrew Ziegler, UCSD; Serge Belongie, UCSD

8. Face Typing: Vision-Based Perceptual Interface for Hands-Free
Text Entry with a Scrollable Virtual Keyboard Yulia Gizatdinova,
University of Tampere; Oleg Spakov , University of Tampere; Veikko
Surakka , University of Tampere


9. Real-time Stereo and Flow-based Video Segmentation with
Superpixels Michael Van den Bergh, ETZ Zurich; Luc Van Gool,
ETH Zurich, KU Leuven


10. Illumination-Free Photometric Metric for Range Image
Registration Diego Thomas, National Institute of Informatics;
Akihiro Sugimoto

11. Robust Tracking for Interactive Social Video Stefan Wilk,
University of Mannheim; Stephan Kopf, University of Mannheim; Wolfgang Effelsberg, University of Mannheim
12. A Sparse Representation Approach to Face Matching across
Plastic Surgery Gaurav Aggarwal, University of Notre Dame; Soma
Biswas, Notre Dame; Patrick Flynn, University of Notre Dame; Kevin
Bowyer, University of Notre Dame


17:00-18:00 WACV Poster Session 1 (see papers in Short Orals
Session 1) Forest Room

18:00-19:00 Dinner (included) + Poster Session 1 Forest
19:00-19:45 WACV Long Oral Session 2 Ten Mile Room

A Complementary Local Feature Descriptor for Face
Identification
Jonghyun Choi, University of Maryland; William Schwartz, Univ. of
Campinas (Unicamp); Huimin Guo, University of Maryland; Larry
Davis, University of Maryland

A Passive Stereo System for 3D Human Face Reconstruction and
Recognition at a Distance
Mostafa Abdelrahman, University of Louisville

Quaternion DCT Spectral Saliency: Predicting Human Gaze using
Quaternion DCT Image Signatures and Face Detection
Boris Schauerte, Karlsruhe Inst. Tech.; Rainer Stiefelhagen, Karlsruhe
Inst. Tech. & Fraunhofer IOSB


19:45-20:40 Short Oral Session 2
Ten Mile Room

1. CompactKdt: Compact Signatures for Accurate Large Scale
Image Search Mohamed Aly, Google

2. A Blob Representation for Tracking Robust to Merging and
Fragmentation Vinay Sharma, Texas Instruments
3. Secure remote matching with privacy: Scrambled Support Vector
Vaulted Verification (S²V³) Michael Wilber, VAST lab, UCCS;
Terrance Boult, Univ. of Colorado at Colorado Springs


4. Measuring Face Familiarity and Its Application to Face
Recognition Ce Zhan, University of Wollongong; Wanqing Li, Philip
Ogunbona


5. Image Congealing via Efficient Feature Selection Ya Xue, GE
Global Research; Xiaoming Liu, Ge Global Research
6. For Your Eyes Only Brian Heflin, Securics; Terrance Boult, UCCS;

7. Unconstrained Periocular Biometric Acquisition and Recognition
Using COTS PTZ Camera for Uncooperative and Non-
Cooperative Subjects
Felix Juefei-Xu, Carnegie Mellon University;
Marios Savvides, Carnegie Mellon University


8. New Hope for Recognizing Twins by Using Facial Motion Li
Zhang, NUS ; Ning Ye, Elisa Martinez-Marroquin, La Salle-Ramon Llull University; Terence Sim, National University of Singapore
9. A Nonintrusive System for Behavioral Analysis of Children using
Multiple RGB+Depth Sensors Nicholas Walczak, Joshua Fasching,
University of Minnesota; Bill Toczyski, University of Minnesota;
Nathaniel Bird, University of Minnesota; Barbra Murphy, Guillermo
Sapiro, Vassilios Morellas, Nickolaos Papanikolopoulos


10. Image Alignment for Multiple Camera High Dynamic Range
Microscopy Brian Eastwood, Colby College; Elisabeth Childs, Colby
College


11. Automatic Identification of Frankfurt Plane and Mid-Sagittal
Plane of Skull Yuan Cheng, National Univ. of Singapore; Wee Kheng
Loew, National University of Singapore; Thiam Chye Lim, National
University Hospital, Singapore


20:40-22:00 WACV Poster Session 2 + Dessert Forest

Wednesday, Jan 11, 2012
10:00-22:00 Registration Desk/Computer Room -
Evergreen Room
14:00-14:15 Coffee and snack
Miners A+B

14:15-15:00 WACV Long Oral Session 3 Ten Mile Room

Multimodal Ranking for Non-Compliance Detection in Retail
Surveillance
Hoang Trinh, IBM T J Watson Research Center; Sharath Pankanti,
IBM T J Watson Research Center; Quanfu Fan, IBM T J Watson
Research Center

Group-Level Context Learning for Event Recognition
Yimeng Zhang, Cornell University; Weina Ge, Ming-Ching Chang;
Xiaoming Liu, Ge Global Research

A Systems Level Approach to Perimeter Protection
Peter Tu, GE Global Research; Ting Yu, GE Global Research;
Dashan Gao, GE Global Research; Ram Nevatia, Univ. of Southern
California; Sung Chun Lee, University of Southern California; Hale
Kim, Inha University; Phill Kyu Rhee, Inha University; Joong-Hwan
Baek, Korean Aeronautics University

15:05-15:15 Break
15:15 – 16:40 WACV Short Oral Session 3
Ten Mile Room
1. Indian Classical Dance Classification by Learning Dance Pose
Bases Soumitra Samanta, ISI, Kolkata; Pulak Purkait, Bhabatosh
Chanda


2. Accurate Efficient Mosaicking for Wide Area Aerial Surveillance
Jan Prokaj, Univ of Southern California; Gerard Medioni, Univ of Southern California 3. Simultaneous Inference of Activity, Pose and Object Furqan Khan,
Univ of Southern California; Vivek Singh, Univ of Southern California; Ram Nevatia, Univ. of Southern California
4. Enhanced Rail Component Detection and Consolidation for Rail
Track Inspection Hoang Trinh, IBM T J Watson Research Center;
Ying Li, Charles Otto, Norman Haas, Sharath Pankanti, IBM T J
Watson Research Center


5. LOST: Longterm Observation of Scenes (with Tracks) Austin
Abrams, Washington University in St. L; Jim Tucek, Washington University in St. L; Nathan Jacobs,University of Kentucky; Robert Pless, Washington University in St. Louis
6. Estimating the Spatial Extents of Geospatial Objects Using
Hierarchical Models Shawn Newsam, Univ. of California, Merced;
Yi Yang, UC Merced


7. Robust Detection, Classification and Positioning of Traffic Signs
from Street-Level Panoramic Images for Inventory Purposes
Lykele Hazelhoff, CycloMedia Technology B.V.; Ivo Creusen,
CycloMedia Technology B.V.; Peter de With, Eindhoven University of
Technology


8. Reconfigurable Templates for Robust Vehicle Detection and
classification Yang Lv, Beijing Institute of Tech; Benjamin Yao,
Yongtian Wang, Song-Chun Zhu, University of California, Los
Angeles


9. Classification of Plant Structures from Uncalibrated Image
Sequences Debadeepta Dey, The Robotics Institute, CMU; Lily
Mummert, Intel Labs, Pittsburgh; Rahul Sukthankar, Intel Labs,
Pittsburgh


10. Measurement of Bitumen Coverage of Stones for Road Building,
Based on Digital Image Analysis Hanna Källén, Lund University;
Anders Heyden, Lund University; Kalle Åström, Lund University; Per
Lindh, Peab

11. Photographic Steganography for Visual MIMO: A Computer
Vision Approach Wenjia Yuan, Rutgers University; Kristin Dana,
Rutgers University


12. Localization Accuracy of Interest Point Detectors Evaluated on
Intensity-Depth Images Xiaojin Gong, Zhejiang University; Jilin
Liu, Zhejiang University

13. A Modular System Architecture for Online Parallel Vision
Pipelines Jeremie Papon, University of Goettingen; Alexey Abramov,
Georg-August University; Eren Erdal Aksoy, University of
Goettingen; Florentin Woergoetter


14. Tools for Richer Crowd Source Image Annotations Joshua Little,
Washington University in St. Louis; Austin Abrams, Washington University in St. L; Robert Pless, Washington University in St. Louis
15. Point-less Calibration: Camera Parameters from Gradient-Based
Alignment to Edge Images Peter Carr, Disney Research, Pittsburgh

16. Color Balancing for Change Detection in Multitemporal Images
Jim Thomas, University of Notre Dame; Kevin Bowyer, University of Notre Dame; Ahsan Kareem, University of Notre Dame
17. LSDA Solution Schemes for Modelless 3D Head Pose Estimation
Fadi Dornaika, Univ. of Basque Country; Alireza Bosaghzadeh, ; Bogdan Raducanu, Computer Vision Center
16:50-18:00 WACV Poster Session 3
Forest Room

18:00-19:00 Dinner (included) + Poster Session 3 Forest
Room

19:00-19:45 Long Oral Session 4 Ten Mile Room

Batch Mode Active Learning For Multi-Label Image
Classification With Informative Label Correlation Mining
Bang Zhang, University of New South Wales; Yang Wang, National
ICT Australia; Wei Wang, University of New South Wales
Learning and Recognizing Complex Multi-Agent Activities with
Applications to American Football Plays
Eran Swears, Kitware Inc.; Anthony Hoogs, Kitware

Non-Parametric Motion-Priors for Flow Understanding
Vasilis Lasdas, K.U. Leuven; Radu Timofte, K.U. Leuven; Luc Van
Gool, K.U. Leuven


19:45-20:40 WACV Short Oral Session 4 Ten Mile Room

1. Online Discriminative Object Tracking with Local Sparse
Representation Qing Wang, Tsinghua University; Ming-Hsuan
Yang, UC-Merced; Feng Chen, Tsinghua University; Wenli Xu,
Tsinghua University

2. Kernel Analysis over Riemannian Manifolds for Visual
Recognition of Actions, Pedestrians and Textures Mehrtash
Harandi, National ICT Australia (NICTA); Conrad Sanderson,
National ICT Australia (NICTA); Arnold Wiliem, National ICT
Australia (NICTA); Brian Lovell, National ICT Australia (NICTA)


3. Improving Evolution-COnstructed Features Using Speciation,Kirt
Lillywhite, Brigham Young University; Dah-Jye Lee, Brigham Young University; Beau Tippetts, Brigham Young University
4. Learning Reconfigurable Scene Representation by Tangram
Model Jun Zhu, Shanghai Jiao Tong University; Tianfu Wu, Song-
Chun Zhu, University of California, Los Angeles ; Xiaokang Yang,
Shanghai Jiao Tong University; Wenjun Zhang, Shanghai Jiao Tong
University

5. Depth-supported real-time video segmentation with the
KinectAlexey Abramov, Georg-August University; Babette Dellen,
Karl Pauwels, Jeremie Papon, Florentin Woergoetter


6. Appearance-based Face Recognition Using A Supervised
Manifold Learning Framework Bogdan Raducanu, Computer
Vision Center; Fadi Dornaika


7. Fast Planar Object Detection and Tracking via Edge Distribution
Templates Taehee Lee, UCLA; Stefano Soatto, UCLA

8. Multiple-Instance Learning from Multiple Perspectives:
Combining Models for Multiple-Instance Learning Bang Zhang,
University of New South Wales; Yang Wang, National ICT Australia;
Wei Wang, University of New South Wales


9. Apparel Silhouette Attributes Recognition Wei Zhang, Google;
Emilio Antunez, Google Inc; Salih Gokturk, Google Inc; Baris Sumengen, Google Inc.
10. Real Time Moving Vehicle Detection and Reconstruction for
Improving Classification Tao Wang, City College of New York;
Zhigang Zhu, CCNY


11. Predicting Good, Bad and Ugly Match PairsGaurav Aggarwal,
University of Notre Dame; Soma Biswas, Notre Dame; Patrick Flynn, University of Notre Dame; Kevin Bowyer, University of Notre Dame
20:40-22:00 Poster Session 4 + Dessert Forest Room
21:30 WACV Best Paper Awards
Forest Room

Source: http://eeyem.eap.gr/old/sites/default/files/meeting-attachments/wacv2012-program.pdf

sfat.gov.hk

IN THE SECURITIES AND FUTURES APPEALS TRIBUNAL IN THE MATTER OF a Decision made by the Securities and Futures Commission under sections 194 and 198 of the Securities and Futures Ordinance, Cap. 571 AND IN THE MATTER OF section 217 of the Securities and Futures Ordinance, Cap. 571 ----------------------------------------------------- DETERMINATION -----------------------------------------

iglesiadepalermo.com.ar

IV Trimestre de 2013 El santuario Lección 4 Lecciones del Santuario Sábado 19 de octubre Dios ordenó a Moisés respecto a Israel: “Hacerme han un Santua-rio, y yo habitaré entre ellos”, y moraba en el Santuario en medio de su pueblo. Durante todas sus penosas peregrinaciones en el desierto, estuvo con ellos el símbolo de su presencia. Así Cristo levantó s

Copyright © 2010-2014 Articles Finder